Industrial-Ethernet-to-Fiber-Media-Converters-CSM-200-Series-Moxa-vietnam.jpg

Industrial Ethernet-to-Fiber Media Converters CSM-200 Series Moxa vietnam


Features and Benefits 

  • LFP (Link Fault Pass-through) and FEF (Far End Fault)
  • Two different operation modes 
    • Store-and-Forward 
    • Pass Through
  • Auto Negotiation
  • Plug and Play
  • Hot-swap

 

Introduction

The CSM-200 modules are slide-in Ethernet-to-fiber media converters for the NRack System™. The modules provide media conversion from 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX (SC/ST connectors), and can be installed in any NRack System™ chassis.

Dimensions

Technology
Standards IEEE 802.3 for 10BaseT,
IEEE 802.3u for 100BaseT(X), 100BaseFX
Interface
RJ45 Ports 10/100BaseT(X)
Fiber Ports 100BaseFX (SC/ST connectors)
LED Indicators PWR, Fiber Link, 10/100M (TP port)
DIP Switches
Optical Fiber
Physical Characteristics
Dimensions 86.8 x 124.3 x 21 mm